James Ellroy News, Pictures & Buzz

Source: Google
James Ellroy
Albums Of The Week: Calibro 35 | Ellroy Vs.
Albums Of The Week: Calibro 35 | Ellroy Vs. L.A. Soundtrack  Tinnitist
Posted on 8 October 2026 | 9:09 pm
The 8 Best James Ellroy Books, Ranked -
The 8 Best James Ellroy Books, Ranked  Collider
Posted on 14 September 2026 | 12:00 am
The Human Experience is a Real Motherfucker
The Human Experience is a Real Motherfucker  Splice Today
Posted on 11 September 2026 | 12:00 am
New crime novels by James Ellroy, Kevin
New crime novels by James Ellroy, Kevin Jagernauth, Silvia Moreno-Garcia and Ashley Winstead reviewed  Toronto Star
Posted on 9 August 2026 | 12:00 am
James Ellroy’s jagged prose and relentless
James Ellroy’s jagged prose and relentless alliteration make ‘Red Sheet’ both exhilarating and exhausting  Irish Independent
Posted on 7 August 2026 | 12:00 am
Source: Yahoo
James Ellroy
The L.A. Summer Reads That Should Be On Your
The L.A. Summer Reads That Should Be On Your Radar  L.A. Material
Posted on 28 July 2026 | 7:45 am
Best-Selling Author’s 1990 Novel Ranked
Best-Selling Author’s 1990 Novel Ranked One of the Most Intense Books of All Time  Parade Magazine
Posted on 25 July 2026 | 12:00 am
Red Sheet: A Novel - Washington Independent
Red Sheet: A Novel  Washington Independent Review of Books
Posted on 23 July 2026 | 12:00 am
James Ellroy’s latest novel names names,
James Ellroy’s latest novel names names, but not in the way you might expect  Westword
Posted on 22 July 2026 | 12:00 am
Nixon, Hugh Hefner and Bobby Kennedy lurk in
Nixon, Hugh Hefner and Bobby Kennedy lurk in noir don JAMES ELLROY’s latest novel  Buzz Magazine
Posted on 15 July 2026 | 12:00 am
Source: Bing
James Ellroy
In "Red Sheet," a star-studded
In "Red Sheet," a star-studded L.A. lineup goes off the rails  The Colorado Sun
Posted on 12 July 2026 | 12:00 am
James Ellroy is back with the L.A.-centric
James Ellroy is back with the L.A.-centric novel that he calls his greatest yet  The Colorado Sun
Posted on 12 July 2026 | 12:00 am
James Ellroy: ‘I’ve never used a
James Ellroy: ‘I’ve never used a computer in my life. Instinct kept me away from it’  The Times
Posted on 10 July 2026 | 12:00 am
James Ellroy proclaims himself the
James Ellroy proclaims himself the "King of American crime fiction and the greatest American crime writer ever"  Radio Times
Posted on 6 July 2026 | 12:00 am
James Ellroy Biography Q&A Part One -
James Ellroy Biography Q&A Part One  YouTube
Posted on 27 June 2026 | 12:00 am

HeadlineGrabber.com is a leading online Headline News aggregator that retrieves top feeds from the world's most respected web sources and integrates them into one convenient page packed with crispy fresh news articles structured around the subjects that interest you the most. Headline Grabber is the easiest way to get a balanced view on the News Headlines shaping your world. You can also follow us on twitter @HeadlineGrabber.

Copyright © Headline Grabber 2006 - 2026  | Contact Us | 

( Processed in 1.62169 seconds )